Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2018/2019

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1MANCHESTER CITY3818015712142338113224952372098UEFA Champions League
2LIVERPOOL3817205510135134123071892267097UEFA Champions League
3CHELSEA381261391293724272198633924072UEFA Champions League
4TOTTENHAM38122534161108332323213673928071UEFA Champions League
5ARSENAL3814324216748313521710735122070UEFA Europa League
6MANCHESTER UTD3810633325937322919910655411066UEFA Europa League
7WOLVERHAMPTON381045282165819251691347461057UEFA Europa League
8EVERTON381045302155924251591454468054
9LEICESTER38838242074827281571651483052
10WEST HAM38946322763102028157165255-3052
11WATFORD3883826286582631148165259-7050
12CRYSTAL PALACE3855919239283230147175153-2049
13NEWCASTLE38811024254871823129174248-6045
14BOURNEMOUTH38856302551132645136195670-14045
15BURNLEY387210243245102136117204568-23040
16SOUTHAMPTON38586273044111835912174565-20039
17BRIGHTON3865819283412163299203560-25036
18CARDIFF386211213842131331104243469-35034Championship
19FULHAM38631022361216124575263481-47026Championship
20HUDDERSFIELD38231410311414124537282276-54016Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral venue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1MANCHESTER CITYWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW
2LIVERPOOLWWWWWWWWWDWWWWW
3CHELSEAWDWWDDDLWLDWDDL
4TOTTENHAMDLWWWLLLLLDLLWL
5ARSENALDLWWWWLLWLWDLLL
6MANCHESTER UTDLDLWWDLLLWLDDLL
7WOLVERHAMPTONWWDWWLWLLDLWWWD
8EVERTONWWWWDDDLWLDWDWL
9LEICESTERDWLWWLDWWLDLWDL
10WEST HAMWDLWWWWLLLWWWDL
11WATFORDLLDLWLWLLLLLLDW
12CRYSTAL PALACEWDLWLWWWLWWWDWL
13NEWCASTLELWLWWWDWLDWLDWW
14BOURNEMOUTHWLLDLLDWLWLWDLW
15BURNLEYLLWWLLDWLLLLLDW
16SOUTHAMPTONDDWLWLDLWLDLDDL
17BRIGHTONLDLLLDLDLWLDDLD
18CARDIFFLLLWLWLWLLWLLLW
19FULHAMLWWLLLWLLLLLWWW
20HUDDERSFIELDDLLLWDLLLLDDLLL
Back to Top