Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2019/2020

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1LIVERPOOL23120031910102362210541539067UEFA Champions League
2MANCHESTER CITY24822311281334151635652738051UEFA Champions League
3LEICESTER24822241271428121536522428048UEFA Champions League
4CHELSEA2453416127142520124841329040UEFA Champions League
5MANCHESTER UTD246422412336121797836297034UEFA Europa League
6TOTTENHAM247232312255152097838326034
7WOLVERHAMPTON2445318174531715810635323034
8SHEFFIELD UTD245251311372121289725232033
9SOUTHAMPTON243271328624181494113142-11031
10ARSENAL244531818273141661263234-2030
11CRYSTAL PALACE24444101235412167982228-6030
12EVERTON246331513237132286102835-7030
13BURNLEY246061618336122093122838-10030
14NEWCASTLE245431212327122486102436-12030
15BRIGHTON244531613228112167112734-7025
16ASTON VILLA245251621228152474133145-14025
17WEST HAM233261720336101865122738-11023
18BOURNEMOUTH243451318318101965132337-14023Championship
19WATFORD243541114237102258112136-15023Championship
20NORWICH24336182512962245152447-23017Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goals difference from all matches.
2. Most goals scored in all matches.
3. Most scored goals on away games from all matches.

In the event of a points tie (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation) the following will apply:
1. Most points in matches between teams.
2. Goal difference in matches between teams.
3. Most goals scored in matches between teams.
4. Most scored goals on away games from matches between teams.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1LIVERPOOLWWWWWWWWWW  WWWWW
2MANCHESTER CITYDWWWLWWLWWWDWWW
3LEICESTERWLLDWLWWLWWLLWW
4CHELSEADWLLWLDWWLDLWDW
5MANCHESTER UTDLWWDWLLWLWLLWLW
6TOTTENHAMWLWLWDLDWLWDLLD
7WOLVERHAMPTONLDWLWWLLWDLWDLL
8SHEFFIELD UTDLWDWLDLLWWLDWLL
9SOUTHAMPTONLWDLWWWWWLWLWWD
10ARSENALDWLLLDDDDWDDDWL
11CRYSTAL PALACELDWDWDDDLDLDDDD
12EVERTONDWWDWDLWDLDDWLW
13BURNLEYWLLWLWLLWLWWLLL
14NEWCASTLEWLLWWDDLLWDWDLL
15BRIGHTONDDWLDLLLDWLDLDW
16ASTON VILLAWLWLLDWLLLWDLWL
17WEST HAMDWLLL  LLLWLLDLWL
18BOURNEMOUTHWLDLLLLLWLWLLLL
19WATFORDDWWWDLWDLLLDWWW
20NORWICHWDDLLLLLDLLWLDD
Back to Top