Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2019/2020

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1LIVERPOOL84001244008280020614024UEFA Champions League
2MANCHESTER CITY821114430113551227918016UEFA Champions League
3ARSENAL8310851215643113112015UEFA Champions League
4LEICESTER8310102112454221477014UEFA Champions League
5CHELSEA81216530112942218144014UEFA Europa League
6CRYSTAL PALACE82204120247422880014
7BURNLEY830163031563321192012
8WEST HAM8202571306433211110012
9TOTTENHAM8301930225932314122011
10BOURNEMOUTH8121772026632313130011
11WOLVERHAMPTON8121671215424211110010
12MANCHESTER UTD8211730222523398109
13SHEFFIELD UTD8103241305323377009
14BRIGHTON81215411236233810-209
15ASTON VILLA812154103882241312108
16NEWCASTLE812122103311224513-808
17SOUTHAMPTON801341020245215815-707
18EVERTON82025701316215613-707Championship
19NORWICH82029110041102061021-1106Championship
20WATFORD802238013112035420-1603Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goals difference from all matches.
2. Most goals scored in all matches.
3. Most scored goals on away games from all matches.

In the event of a points tie (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation) the following will apply:
1. Most points in matches between teams.
2. Goal difference in matches between teams.
3. Most goals scored in matches between teams.
4. Most scored goals on away games from matches between teams.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1LIVERPOOLWWWW  WWWW  WWWWW
2MANCHESTER CITYLWWD  WLWW  LWWLW
3ARSENALWWDW  DDLW  WDWDD
4LEICESTERWWWD  LLWD  LWWLW
5CHELSEAWLDD  WWWL  WWLWD
6CRYSTAL PALACEWDWD  WLWL  WWDLW
7BURNLEYWWLW  DDDL  WDWDL
8WEST HAMLWWL  DDWD  LDWDW
9TOTTENHAMWWLW  LLDD  LWLWD
10BOURNEMOUTHDWLD  LWLW  LDWWL
11WOLVERHAMPTONWLDD  WDLD  WWDLL
12MANCHESTER UTDDWLW  LLDD  LDLWD
13SHEFFIELD UTDLLLW  DWDD  DLWLD
14BRIGHTONWDLD  LDLW  WLDDL
15ASTON VILLADDWL  WLLL  WDLDL
16NEWCASTLEWDDL  LLWL  WLDLD
17SOUTHAMPTONLLDL  LWWL  LLLWD
18EVERTONLLWW  LLLD  LLLLW
19NORWICHLWLW  LLLL  LLLWL
20WATFORDDDLL  LLDL  DLLDD
Back to Top