Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2017/2018

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1MANCHESTER CITY381621611416214513324210627790100UEFA Champions League
2MANCHESTER UTD381522389104530192567682840081UEFA Champions League
3TOTTENHAM3813424016104534202387743638077UEFA Champions League
4LIVERPOOL3812704510955392821125843846075UEFA Champions League
5CHELSEA38114430161036322221710623824070UEFA Europa League
6ARSENAL38152254204411203119613745123063UEFA Europa League
7BURNLEY38757161777520221412123639-3054UEFA Europa League
8EVERTON3810452822361016361310154458-14049
9LEICESTER38766252255931381211155660-4047
10NEWCASTLE38847211744111830128183947-8044
11CRYSTAL PALACE38757292746916281111164555-10044
12BOURNEMOUTH38757263046919311111164561-16044
13WEST HAM387662426361024421012164868-20042
14WATFORD38766273142131733118194464-20041
15BRIGHTON38784242525121029913163454-20040
16HUDDERSFIELD38658162535111233910192858-30037
17SOUTHAMPTON3847820263881730715163756-19036
18SWANSEA38631017242611113289212856-28033Championship
19STOKE CITY38559203027101538712193568-33033Championship
20WEST BROM38397212934121027613193156-25031Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral venue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1MANCHESTER CITYWDWLWWWWWWWWDWW
2MANCHESTER UTDWWLWWDLWWWWDLWW
3TOTTENHAMWWWLWLDWWWWWLWD
4LIVERPOOLWDWWWLDDWLWLDDW
5CHELSEADWDLWLWWWLLDWWW
6ARSENALWWWWWWLLLLWLWLW
7BURNLEYLDLWWLDWWWLLDDL
8EVERTONDWDLWLWDWLLDWWD
9LEICESTERWLDLDLLLWWLWLLD
10NEWCASTLEWLWWWLLLWLWLLLL
11CRYSTAL PALACEWWWLLWDDWLWWWDW
12BOURNEMOUTHWLDWLWLLDDWWLLL
13WEST HAMWDLDWWLDLLWDWLL
14WATFORDWDLDWLLLLLLWLDL
15BRIGHTONWDDLWLLDLLLLWDD
16HUDDERSFIELDLLWLDDDDLLLDDLW
17SOUTHAMPTONLWLDLWDDLLLWDWD
18SWANSEALLLDWLLDLDLLLLL
19STOKE CITYLDLLLWDDLDWLDDD
20WEST BROMWDDLLLWWLLLWWDW
Back to Top