Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2021/2022

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPtsst
1MANCHESTER CITY22911326911227182254134156ChampionsLeague
2LIVERPOOL217302566323012136255183745ChampionsLeague
3CHELSEA235512510732218128346182844ChampionsLeague
4WEST HAM2252422186231912114741301137ChampionsLeague
5TOTTENHAM197121610423101211352622436UefaCup
6ARSENAL20712188415151711273325835
7MANCHESTER UTD215141715542181510563530535
8WOLVERHAMPTON2042488523979471715231
9BRIGHTON213531011361121161142222029
10LEICESTER19514181523415217483336-325
11CRYSTAL PALACE21452201214510195973031-124
12SOUTHAMPTON2136113923612245972533-824
13ASTON VILLA204241716307101672112732-523
14BRENTFORD224161315245122165112536-1123
15LEEDS20343131623511235782439-1522
16EVERTON19414151613691854102434-1019
17WATFORD192171122216121542132337-1414
18NORWICH2122772012732534141045-3513Relegation
19NEWCASTLE20164142303662019102043-2312Relegation
20BURNLEY17142880468191881627-1111Relegation
FA CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
LEAGUE CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa Conference League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goals difference from all matches.
2. Most goals scored in all matches.
3. Most scored goals on away games from all matches.

In the event of a points tie (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation) the following will apply:
1. Most points in matches between teams.
2. Goal difference in matches between teams.
3. Most goals scored in matches between teams.
4. Most scored goals on away games from matches between teams.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1MANCHESTER CITYWWWWWWWWWW  WWWWW
2LIVERPOOLWWWWW  DLDWW  WDLDW
3CHELSEADDDWDDLWDLDLDDW
4WEST HAMLWLWDWWLDL  LWWWL
5TOTTENHAMWDWWW  WWDDL      WWDWD
6ARSENALLWWWW  WWLLL    LWWWW
7MANCHESTER UTDLWWWL  WDDWD  WDLWD
8WOLVERHAMPTONWDLDW  WWLDL    WWDWL
9BRIGHTONDDWLDWDDDL    DDWDW
10LEICESTERLWWWL  LLDDW      LWLWL
11CRYSTAL PALACELWDWLDLLLD    DLWLD
12SOUTHAMPTONWDDDW  LWDLL  LWDWD
13ASTON VILLADLWLW  LWLWL    DLLWL
14BRENTFORDLWLWWLLLDL  LLLWL
15LEEDSWLDWD  WLLDL    WWLLL
16EVERTONLWLDL    LDLLL    LLDLW
17WATFORDLLLLW  DLLLW      DLLLL
18NORWICHWLLLDLLLDW    WLLLL
19NEWCASTLEDDLWDLLLDD      DDLLL
20BURNLEYDDWDL        LLLDD    LLDLD
Back to Top