Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2018/2019

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1MANCHESTER CITY95001822208172026323023UEFA Champions League
2LIVERPOOL9310804108372016313023UEFA Champions League
3CHELSEA93201263108163020713021UEFA Champions League
4ARSENAL9401104301127702221111021UEFA Champions League
5TOTTENHAM9201535011147021679021UEFA Europa League
6BOURNEMOUTH93201052026752216124017
7WATFORD9302782116451313121016
8EVERTON9311951216743215123015
9WOLVERHAMPTON92216521133432981015
10MANCHESTER UTD921167212994231516-1014
11LEICESTER92027520381040515150012
12BRIGHTON921176113373241013-3011
13BURNLEY9112661134112251017-708
14WEST HAM91134510349216814-607
15CRYSTAL PALACE90130520356216511-607
16SOUTHAMPTON90223711337135614-806
17CARDIFF911371201317126819-1105
18FULHAM91126100145151261125-1405Championship
19HUDDERSFIELD901407022411036418-1403Championship
20NEWCASTLE90053902235027614-802Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral venue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1MANCHESTER CITYWWWWWDWDW    WDWWW
2LIVERPOOLDWWW  WDWWW  WDDWW
3CHELSEADDWWWWDWW    DWDDW
4ARSENALWWWWLWWWL    WWWWW
5TOTTENHAMWLW    WWWLWWWWWL
6BOURNEMOUTHDWWDWWLLW    DWWLW
7WATFORDLLWWWWLDW    WLLDL
8EVERTONWWLDWWLDD    WWWLL
9WOLVERHAMPTONLWWDDWDWL    LWWDW
10MANCHESTER UTDWDLW  DLWWL  DWLDW
11LEICESTERLWLW  LWLWL  LLWWL
12BRIGHTONWLDW  WLDLL  WWLLD
13BURNLEYDWLL  LWLLD  LDWWL
14WEST HAMLWDLLLWLL    LLWDW
15CRYSTAL PALACELDLL  LLWLW  LLLDW
16SOUTHAMPTONLDLD  DLLWL  DLLLD
17CARDIFFWLLLDLLDL    WLLLL
18FULHAMLDWL  LLLDL  LLLDL
19HUDDERSFIELDLLLDLDLDL    LDLLL
20NEWCASTLELLLLLLDLD    LLLDL
Back to Top