Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2019/2020

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1LIVERPOOL3818105216142333173233853352099UEFA Champions League
2MANCHESTER CITY38152257131117452226391023567081UEFA Champions League
3MANCHESTER UTD3810724017856261918128663630066UEFA Champions League
4CHELSEA3811353016937393820612695415066UEFA Champions League
5LEICESTER3811443517748322418812674126062UEFA Europa League
6TOTTENHAM38123436174872530161111614714059UEFA Europa League
7WOLVERHAMPTON388742719775242115149514011059
8ARSENAL3810633624487202414141056488056UEFA Europa League
9SHEFFIELD UTD3810362415496152414121239390054
10BURNLEY3884724237571927159144350-7054
11SOUTHAMPTON38631021359463025157165160-9052
12EVERTON388742421531120351310154456-12049
13NEWCASTLE386852021531118371111163858-20044
14CRYSTAL PALACE38658152055916301110173150-19043
15BRIGHTON3857720274781927914153954-15041
16WEST HAM38649303345101929109194962-13039
17ASTON VILLA3873922302512193798214167-26035
18BOURNEMOUTH3856822304114183597224065-25034Championship
19WATFORD38667222724131437810203664-28034Championship
20NORWICH3843121937131573856272675-49021Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goals difference from all matches.
2. Most goals scored in all matches.
3. Most scored goals on away games from all matches.

In the event of a points tie (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation) the following will apply:
1. Most points in matches between teams.
2. Goal difference in matches between teams.
3. Most goals scored in matches between teams.
4. Most scored goals on away games from matches between teams.

ARSENAL qualifies for the UEFA Europa League As a FA Cup winner.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1LIVERPOOLWDWWWWLWLDWWLDW
2MANCHESTER CITYWWWWWWWLLLWWWWW
3MANCHESTER UTDDDWWWWWWWDWDWDW
4CHELSEAWWWWWLLWLWWLWLW
5LEICESTERLWWDWLLDLDLLWLD
6TOTTENHAMWWWWDDWDLDDWWWD
7WOLVERHAMPTONWWLWDLDLWWLWDWL
8ARSENALWWDWWLLWWLWLWLD
9SHEFFIELD UTDLWWWWLLDLLLLLWW
10BURNLEYLDDWDWDWWLLWDDW
11SOUTHAMPTONWDWLLWDDWWWWDDD
12EVERTONLDDWDWLLWLLWDLD
13NEWCASTLELLDDWDLLWWLDLLL
14CRYSTAL PALACEDLLLWLLLLWDLLLL
15BRIGHTONDLLLWWDWDDWDDLL
16WEST HAMDWLWLDWDLLDDWWL
17ASTON VILLAWWLLLDDLDLDWDWL
18BOURNEMOUTHLWDLLWLLLLWLLWD
19WATFORDLWWLDLLLLLLLLWW
20NORWICHLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL
Back to Top