Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2017/2018

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1MANCHESTER CITY2713105010102129102331792059072UEFA Champions League
2MANCHESTER UTD27102129573422141755511932056UEFA Champions League
3LIVERPOOL2776027983334221593613130054UEFA Champions League
4CHELSEA27923241073325131656492326053UEFA Champions League
5TOTTENHAM2794129963423151575522428052UEFA Europa League
6ARSENAL271021361434715221368513615045
7BURNLEY2753591046412149992124-3036
8LEICESTER276341915356202598103940-1035
9EVERTON27824231815792897113246-14034
10BOURNEMOUTH275351819347132287123141-10031
11WATFORD274452026428172186133747-10030
12WEST HAM275441617257182979113446-12030
13NEWCASTLE274461215337132177132536-11028
14BRIGHTON274631519248717610112236-14028
15CRYSTAL PALACE27454161924892369122542-17027
16SWANSEA27527111824791976142037-17027
17HUDDERSFIELD27545152022982776142347-24027
18SOUTHAMPTON2736616212551219511112840-12026Championship
19STOKE CITY275451621139113267142753-26025Championship
20WEST BROM272741418149722311132140-19020Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral venue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1MANCHESTER CITYWWWWW  DLDWW  WDWWL
2MANCHESTER UTDWWDDW    LLWWDLWLWW
3LIVERPOOLDWWWD    WWLWDWDWLW
4CHELSEAWLDWW  LWDDW  WLLWD
5TOTTENHAMWWWDW  DDWWL  WDWDW
6ARSENALWWDDW    LLLDWLWLWL
7BURNLEYDLLLW    LDLDDLDDLL
8LEICESTERDWWDL    LLDLLLDLWD
9EVERTONWWDLD  LLLDW  WLWDL
10BOURNEMOUTHWWWDL    LWDDLLWWDW
11WATFORDWDLWL    LDLLLLWDLD
12WEST HAMWDDWL    LWDDWWLDDW
13NEWCASTLEWDDDL  DLWWL  WDDLD
14BRIGHTONWLDWD    DDLDLDWDLL
15CRYSTAL PALACEDWDLW    LDLWDLDDLW
16SWANSEAWWWLD  DDWLL  WDWWD
17HUDDERSFIELDWLLDD  LLLDW  WLLLL
18SOUTHAMPTONLDDLDWDDLL    LWDDD
19STOKE CITYDDWLW  LLLDL  DLDWL
20WEST BROMLWDDL    LLDLLLLLDW
Back to Top